আপনাদের জন্য কিছু গুরুত্বপুর্ন US Embassy frequently asked question answer নিয়ে এসেছি

2 123

আসসালামুআলাইকুম,আমার সম্মানিত বন্ধুরা,আসা করি আপনারা ভালো আছেন

আজ আমি আপনাদের জন্য কিছু গুরুত্বপুর্ন US Embassy frequently asked question answer নিয়ে এসেছি যা আপনাদের জন্য অনেক উপকারে আসবে আপনারা যারা USA এ যেতে চান।।আপনার কী দরকার অপরের উপর নির্ভর করা নিজেই নিজের উপর নির্ভরশীল হন।আপনাদের জানা উচিত যে আপনারা যখন বিদেশে যাবেন তখন আপনাদের অবশ্যই নিজেদের উপর নির্ভরশীল হতে হবে তাই ভাইয়েরা এখন থেকে নিজের উপর নিজে নির্ভরশীল হন।তাই এখন থেকে নিজে পড়েন এবং জানেন ।অন্যের কথা শুনার কি দরকার। তাহলে চলুন দেখাযাক:Where can I get information about higher education in the U.S.?

EducationUSA at the American Center, Dhaka provides a great deal of information for students seeking to study in the United States. If you are considering studying in the U.S., the American Center should be your first stop.

The EducationUSA services include:

Individual advising sessions with the Educational Advisor about studying and living in the United States. Note: The American Center cannot provide advice about your visa interview.
Pre-departure orientation programs for groups or individuals to prepare students for their stay at American colleges and universities.
Updated test prep software for TOEFL, SAT I, GRE, GMAT, USMLE and GED.
Test information and application bulletins for the TOEFL, SAT, GRE, GMAT and USMLE exams, and information on how to register and pay for the tests.
Peterson’s undergraduate and graduate guides for sale.
Catalogs and CDs from colleges and universities in the United States.
Undergraduate group advising sessions, every Monday from 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm; graduate group advising sessions, every Tuesday from 3.00 to 4.00 pm.
Academic reference materials and directories for undergraduate and graduate study; subject guides and test preparation guides.

How long may I remain in the U.S. after I have completed my student/exchange program?

If you have a student visa you may remain in the United States for up to 60 days after the end of your studies. Holders of exchange visitor visas may remain for up to 30 days. If you wish to remain longer, you will need to apply with USCIS for an adjustment of status from student/exchange visitor to a tourist.

Can I enter the United States on my student visa or exchange visitor visa before the school/exchange program begins? 

Holders of F, M and J nonimmigrant visas will not be admitted to the United States until 30 days before the beginning of the program date, as printed on the I-20 form (for student visas) or DS-2019 (for exchange visitor visas).

How do I know if I am a bona fide student or not?

 The interviewing Consular Officer determines this based on the information presented in your application and the facts you present during your student visa interview.

How can I show that I am financially prepared? 

You must present evidence that shows sufficient resources to completely fund your first year of study and a continuing source of funds for the following years.

What are “ties to your home country”?

You must show that you have compelling reasons to return to Bangladesh.

What is a SEVIS Fee and how do I pay it? 

Student visa and exchange visitor visa applicants with an I-20 form or a DS-2019 are required to pay an additional SEVIS fee to the Department of Homeland Security (DHS). This is in addition to the non-immigrant application fee.  Proof of payment of the SEVIS fee is required at the time of your interview. তাহলে চলুন দেখাযাক বন্ধুরা এই page  এ তো সবগুলো দেওয়া সম্ভব না তাই চলুন সবগুলো দেখেনি

আশা করি আপনাদের ভালো লাগবে ,ভালো লাগলে থাকুন আমাদের সাথে ।আমি আপনাদের জন্য আরো তথ্য নিয়ে ও ভিডিও নিয়ে আসবো কিভাবে passport form ,us embassy application form,TIN করতে হয়।
So keep you touch with us hope we can help you।Email করুন:[email protected]

2 মন্তব্য
  1. Nafiz Ur Rahman বলেছেন

    ভাল পোস্ট।

  2. হামিদ খান বলেছেন

    thanks for share….

উত্তর দিন